Stanislaus Rapotec

Name

Stanislaus Rapotec

Other names

RAPOTEC, Stanislaus Ivan

Culture

Australian | Italian

Gender

Male

Birth date

4 October 1913

Birth place

Trieste, Italy View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

18 November 1997

Death Place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Yugoslavia, Middle East 1918-48; Australia from 1948; France, Italy 1972- 78

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Drawer | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Lithographs, Woodcuts

NGA IRN

23744

Context

Australia

Addresses

  • South Australia, Australia.
  • Sydney, New South Wales, Australia.