George Barker

view larger image

Name

George Barker

Other names

BARKER, George W.

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

1942

Birth place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Printmaker | Teacher

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Screenprints

NGA IRN

15957

Context

Australia