Henry De Gruchy

view larger image

Name

Henry De Gruchy

Other names

DE GRUCHY, Henry George

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

1826

Death date

16 August 1882

Death Place

Prahran, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia from August 1849

Occupations

Engraver

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC).

Context

Australia

Address

  • 1853.
    98 Flinders-lane east, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia.
    Engravers. [MCD 1853].