Jo Lankester

view larger image

Name

Jo Lankester

Other names

LANKESTER, Joanne Helen

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

26 September 1972

Birth place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Printer | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC, QLD)

NGA IRN

26265

Context

Australia

See also

Jo Lankester Limited Editions Print Studio.

Biography

Jo Lankester was awarded her Bachelor of Fine Arts – Printmaking, Victorian College of the Arts, 1994.