Peter Ellis

view larger image

Name

Peter Ellis

Other names

ELLIS, Peter William

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

27 June 1956

Birth place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

UK, Europe, USA 1979

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Printmaker | Teacher

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC). Etchings

NGA IRN

22004

Context

Australia