Glenn Morgan

view larger image

Name

Glenn Morgan

Other names

MORGAN, Glenn William

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

20 October 1958

Birth place

Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker | Printmakers organisation | Sculptor

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC). Etchings, Linocuts

NGA IRN

16297

Context

Australia