Noel Mckenna

Name

Noel Mckenna

Other names

McKENNA, Noel V.

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

1956

Birth place

Brisbane, Queensland, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Artist (water-colouristist) | Ceramic artist | Decorative / design artist | Drawer | Printmaker | Sculptor

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Etchings

NGA IRN

21419

Context

Australia