Ethel Carrick

view larger image

Name

Ethel Carrick

Other names

CARRICK-FOX, Ethel

FOX, Ethel Carrick

Culture

Australian | English

Gender

Female

Birth date

7 February 1872

Birth place

Uxbridge, London, England View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

17 June 1952

Death Place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

France 1905-1952; Australia c.1914-early 20s, from 1940s

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC), England, France. Etchings, Lithographs

NGA IRN

15171

Context

Australia

Biography

 Married to E Phillips Fox from 1905