Tay Kok Wee

view larger image

Name

Tay Kok Wee

Other names

TAY, Kok Wee

WEE, Tay Kok

Culture

Malaysian

Gender

Male

Birth date

1940

Birth place

Sarawak, Malaysia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia 1962-?

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC). Etchings, Lithographs, Monotypes

NGA IRN

24084

Context

Australia