Anne Hall

view larger image

Name

Anne Hall

Other names

Hall, Anne Marie.

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

1945

Birth place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Ceramic artist | Decorative / design artist | Drawer | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC). Lithographs

NGA IRN

12150

Context

Australia

Last Updated

29 Aug 2023