Harold Abbott

view larger image

Name

Harold Abbott

Other names

ABBOTT, Harold Frederick

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

14 June 1906

Birth place

Strathfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

6 June 1986

Death Place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

England 1931-33

Occupations

Art teacher | Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker | Set designer

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Linocuts

NGA IRN

16643

Context

Australia

Address

  • Sydney, New South Wales, Australia.