Anne Lord

view larger image

Name

Anne Lord

Other names

LORD, Anne M.

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

27 May 1953

Birth place

Townsville, Queensland, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Printmaker | Teacher

Summary

Worked: Australia (QLD). Screenprints, wood-engravings, lithographs.

NGA IRN

12151

Context

Australia

Web

http://www.annelord.com