William Gleeson

view larger image

Name

William Gleeson

Other names

GLEESON, Bill.

GLEESON, Will

GLEESON, William J.

GLEESON, William James

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

30 January 1927

Birth place

Mildura, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

November 1999

Death Place

Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Art teacher | Artist (painter) | Artist (stained glass) | Decorative / design artist | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC). Etchings, Linocuts, Lithographs

NGA IRN

25374

Context

Australia