John Dent

view larger image

Name

John Dent

Other names

DENT, John Harold

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

3 March 1951

Birth place

Penrith, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Europe 1973-74, 1983-

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC), France. Etchings, Lithographs

NGA IRN

18292

Context

Australia