Vicky Taylor

view larger image

Name

Vicky Taylor

Other names

TAYLOR, Victoria

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

10 November 1946

Birth place

Murray Bridge, South Australia, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Europe 1975 - 1976, 1977 - 1980

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Illustrator | Painter | Print workshop | Teacher

Summary

Worked: Australia (SA, VIC). Etchings, Engravings

Context

Australia

See also

WAHROONGA PRINT WORKSHOP