G.W. Bot

view larger image

Name

G.W. Bot

Other names

FALKLAND, Christine (née)

GRISHIN, Chrissy

GRISHIN, Christine

Culture

Pakistani

Gender

Female

Birth date

12 December 1954

Birth place

Quetta, Pakistan View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia from 1955.

Occupations

Illustrator | Printmaker | Teacher

Summary

(married to Sascha GRISHIN) Worked: Australia (ACT). Relief Prints, Lithographs

NGA IRN

16542

Context

Australia

Biography

England 1971, Greece/London/Turkey