Jan Fieldsend

view larger image

Name

Jan Fieldsend

Other names

FIELDSEND, Janice Lorraine

Culture

Aotearoa New Zealander | Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

1951

Birth place

Aotearoa New Zealand View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia from 1975

Occupations

Graphic designer | Poster artist | Printer

Summary

textile . Worked: Aotearoa New Zealand, Australia (NSW). Screenprints

NGA IRN

17633

Context

Aotearoa New Zealand | Australia