Fanny De Mole

view larger image

Name

Fanny De Mole

Other names

FED

Culture

Australian | English

Gender

Female

Birth date

1 March 1835

Birth place

London, England View on map

Death date

26 December 1866

Death Place

Willunga, South Australia, Australia View on map

Movements

Australia from 19 February 1856 (Albemarle)

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Botanist | Painter | Painter (flower)

Summary

Worked: Australia (SA). Prints

Context

Australia