Ludmela Kooznetzhoff-Hawkins

view larger image

Name

Ludmela Kooznetzhoff-Hawkins

Other names

KOOZNETZOFF, Ludmela

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

1941

Birth place

Biloela, Queensland, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker | Teacher

Summary

Worked: Australia (QLD, NT). Collagraphs (?)

Context

Australia