Franz Kempf

view larger image

Name

Franz Kempf

Other names

KEMPF, Franz Moishe

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

20 June 1926

Birth place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

England, Austria, Italy 1957-60; Israel 1965-69 ?

Occupations

Art teacher | Artist (painter) | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Europe, Australia (SA). Etchings, Lithographs, Monotypes, Screenprints, Woodcuts

NGA IRN

15629

Context

Australia

Address

  • Adelaide, South Australia, Australia.