Ian Gardiner

view larger image

Name

Ian Gardiner

Other names

GARDINER, Ian David

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

22 June 1943

Birth place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Japan 1973-74

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Ceramic artist | Decorative / design artist | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC), Japan. Etchings, Linocuts, Screenprints, Woodcuts

NGA IRN

17173

Context

Australia