Ron Quick

view larger image

Name

Ron Quick

Other names

QUICK, Ronald Jack

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

13 November 1947

Birth place

Ballarat, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

UK 1975 - 1976

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker | Teacher

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC). Etchings, Screenprints

NGA IRN

23044

Context

Australia