Elisabeth Kruger

Name

Elisabeth Kruger

Other names

KRUGER, Elisabeth Jeanne

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

15 April 1955

Birth place

Noumea, New Caledonia View on map

Movements

Australia from 1956

Occupations

Artist (painter) | craft worker | Decorative / design artist | Painter | Printmaker | Teacher

Summary

Worked: Australia (ACT). Etchings, Lithographs, Monotypes

NGA IRN

14902

Context

Australia