Geoff Wilson

view larger image

Name

Geoff Wilson

Other names

WILSON, Geoffrey Ronald

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

1927

Birth place

Bridgetown, Western Australia, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Decorative / design artist | Jeweller | Printmaker | Teacher

Summary

Worked: Australia (SA). Lithographs, Screenprints

NGA IRN

15912

Context

Australia

Biography