Margaret Wilson

view larger image

Name

Margaret Wilson

Other names

WILSON, Margaret Massey

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

20 October 1939

Birth place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

England 1972-1973

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker | Teacher

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Screenprints, Linocuts

NGA IRN

30755

Context

Australia