Joe Nalo

Name

Joe Nalo

Other names

NALO, Joseph

Culture

Papua New Guinean

Gender

Male

Birth date

1951

Birth place

Johnson Island, South-west Manus, Papua New Guinea View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Art curator | Art teacher | Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Papua New Guinea. Woodcuts

Context

Papua New Guinea