Neil Caffin

view larger image

Name

Neil Caffin

Other names

CAFFIN, Neil R.

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

1915

Birth place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (graphic) | Ceramic artist | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC). Etchings, Aquatints, Woodblocks, Linocuts, Screenprints.

NGA IRN

33419

Context

Australia