Susan Dorothea White

view larger image

Name

Susan Dorothea White

Other names

SW [initials in monogram]

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

10 August 1941

Birth place

Adelaide, South Australia, Australia View on map

Movements

Europe (Germany) 1979-80; Europe (Netherlands, Germany) 1990-91

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Drawer | Painter | Printmaker | Sculptor

Summary

Worked: Australia (SA, NSW). Drawings, Collagraphs, Etchings, Lithographs, Woodcuts.

Context

Australia

Address

  • 1973 onwards

    278 Annandale Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Web

http://www.susandwhite.com.au

Biography