Rafael Gurvich

view larger image

Name

Rafael Gurvich

Other names

GURVICH, Rafael D.

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

14 February 1949

Birth place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

England, Europe 1975-76

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Europe, England, Australia (VIC). Etchings, books, Woodcuts

NGA IRN

22413

Context

Australia