Adrienne Parkes

view larger image

Name

Adrienne Parkes

Other names

PARKES, Kitty

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

1910

Birth place

Woollahra, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Illustrator | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Etchings, Linocuts

Context

Australia