Geraldine Rede

view larger image

Name

Geraldine Rede

Other names

GR in monogram, reversed

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

1874

Birth place

Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

1943

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC). Woodcuts

NGA IRN

16127

Context

Australia