Christine Aldor

view larger image

Name

Christine Aldor

Other names

ALDOR, Christine G.

MILLER, Christine G.

MILLER, Christine Gray (née)

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

1913

Birth place

Blackwood, South Australia, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

July 1970

Death Place

Warrandyte, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker

Summary

(married to Emil ALDOR). Worked: Australia (SA, VIC). Etchings, Fibreboard prints, Linocuts, Lithographs, Woodcuts

NGA IRN

13673

Context

Australia