Karna Birmingham

view larger image

Name

Karna Birmingham

Other names

BIRMINGHAM, Karna Marie

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

11 December 1900

Birth place

Mosman, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

5 July 1987

Death Place

Neutral Bay, New South Wales View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Drawer | Illustrator | Painter | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Linocuts

NGA IRN

18924

Context

Australia