Vaclovas Ratas

view larger image

Name

Vaclovas Ratas

Other names

RATAISKIS, Vaclovas

Culture

Australian | Lithuanian

Gender

Male

Birth date

25 February 1910

Birth place

Lithuania View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

3 January 1973

Death Place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia from 1949

Occupations

Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (WA, NSW). Engravings, Linocuts, Plaster prints, Wood-engravings

NGA IRN

24848

Context

Australia

Addresses

  • 1949-54.
    Perth, Western Australia, Australia.
  • 1954-?.
    Sydney, New South Wales, Australia.

Biography