Roger Butler

Name

Roger Butler

Other names

BUTLER, Roger Arthur

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

4 June 1948

Birth place

Ivanhoe, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Art curator | Printmaker | Sculptor

Summary

print curator . Worked: Australia (VIC, ACT). Linocuts, Etchings

Context

Australia

Addresses

  • 1948-81.
    Melbourne, Victoria, Australia.
  • 1981-.
    Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia.

See also

NGA