Noela Hjorth

view larger image

Name

Noela Hjorth

Other names

HJORTH, Noela Jane

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

5 December 1940

Birth place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

England 1969-71

Occupations

Art teacher | Artist (painter) | Printmaker | Sculptor

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC, NSW, SA). Etchings, Lithographs

NGA IRN

21413

Context

Australia

Address

  • 1983
    the Old Reactory, Luke Road, Clarendon, South Australia, Australia.