Heather Shimmen

view larger image

Name

Heather Shimmen

Other names

SHIMMEN, Heather Jane

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

8 November 1957

Birth place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker | Teacher

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC). Etchings, Lithographs, linocuts

Context

Australia