Tony Underhill

view larger image

Name

Tony Underhill

Other names

UNDERHILL, Anthony

UNDERHILL, Anthony Barton

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

1923

Birth place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map

Death date

24 May 1977

Death Place

London, England View on map

Movements

England from c.1949

Occupations

Artist (painter)

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW), England. Lithographs

Context

Australia

Biography