Thomas Friedensen

Name

Thomas Friedensen

Other names

Freidenson, T [frequent mispelling]

FRIEDENSEN, J

FRIEDENSEN, T.

FRIEDENSON, Thomas

Culture

Australian | English

Gender

Male

Birth date

10 July 1879

Birth place

Leeds, Yorkshire, England View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

4 June 1931

Death Place

Cannes, France View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia from 1921

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: England, Australia (NSW). Etchings

NGA IRN

24309

Context

Australia

Address

  • 1923
    Coronation Avenue, Eastwood, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia