Vera Blackburn

Name

Vera Blackburn

Other names

BLACKBURN, Vera Bickerton

VBB

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

23 May 1911

Birth place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

14 August 1991

Death Place

Kent, England View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Europe 1927; England from 1937

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Drawer | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Linocuts

NGA IRN

24911

Context

Australia