Sigi Gabrie

view larger image

Name

Sigi Gabrie

Other names

GABRIE, Sigitas

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

1949

Birth place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Printmaker | Sculptor

Summary

Worked: Australia (TAS, VIC). Screenprints

NGA IRN

23592

Context

Australia

Addresses

  • Victoria, Australia.
  • Tasmania, Australia.