Edith A. Hope

view larger image

Name

Edith A. Hope

Other names

HOPE, E.A.

HOPE, Edith Amy (Miss)

VAIZEY, Edith Aimee

Culture

Australian | English

Gender

Female

Birth date

1870

Birth place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

1942

Death Place

England View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

England from 1883

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: England. Etchings, Lithographs, Wood-engravings

Context

Australia