Joy Ewart

view larger image

Name

Joy Ewart

Other names

EWART, Joyce Vera Mary

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

1916

Birth place

Murrumburrah, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

4 July 1964

Death Place

New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Europe 1949-1952, United States1959-60

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker | Teacher

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Linocuts, Lithographs, Woodcuts

NGA IRN

18664

Context

Australia

See also

(WORKSHOP ART CENTRE).