Brian Hatch

view larger image

Name

Brian Hatch

Other names

HATCH, Brian Morton

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

24 September 1934

Birth place

Pomona, Queensland, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (QLD). Collographs, Etchings, Lithographs, Screenprint, Woodcuts

Context

Australia

See also

PRINTMAKERS WORKSHOP [Brisbane]