Barbara Davidson

Name

Barbara Davidson

Other names

ABBOTT, Barbara Anne (née)

DAVIDSON, Barbara Anne

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

26 July 1928

Birth place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

USA 1961-63

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Printmaker | Weaver

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Etchings, Lithographs, Woodcuts

NGA IRN

12581

Context

Australia