Gladys Reynell

view larger image

Name

Gladys Reynell

Other names

GO [in monogram]

OSBORNE, Gladys

OSBORNE, Mrs George

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

4 September 1881

Birth place

Reynella, South Australia, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

17 November 1956

Death Place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

England, Ireland, France 1912-19

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Ceramic artist | Decorative / design artist | Drawer | Painter | Potter | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (SA, VIC). Linocuts, Monotypes, Woodcuts

NGA IRN

16281

Context

Australia