Ian Burn

view larger image

Name

Ian Burn

Other names

BURN, Ian L.

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

29 December 1939

Birth place

Geelong, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

29 September 1993

Death Place

Pretty Beach, Bawley Point, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist | Artist (conceptual) | Artist (installation) | Artist (painter) | Painter | Photographer | Printmaker | Sculptor

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC, USA, NSW. Linocuts, Lithographs, etchings

NGA IRN

17164

Context

Australia