Walter Cunningham

view larger image

Name

Walter Cunningham

Other names

CUNNINGHAM, Walter Ambrose

Culture

English

Gender

Male

Birth date

13 July 1910

Birth place

Twickenham, England View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death Place

Bayview, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia from c.1924

Occupations

Artist | Artist (commercial) | Illustrator | Printmaker

Summary

(married to Noela YOUNG). Worked: Australia (NSW). Linocuts, Lithographs, Wood-engravings

Context

Australia