William Hunter

view larger image

Name

William Hunter

Other names

HUNTER, W.

Gender

Male

Birth date

22 October 1899

Birth place

Douglas, Isle of Man View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

15 March 1963

Death Place

Euroa, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia by 1910

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC). Etchings, Monotypes, Woodcuts

NGA IRN

25392

Context

Australia