John Coburn

Name

John Coburn

Other names

COBURN, Thomas John

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

23 September 1925

Birth place

Ingham, Queensland, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

7 November 2006

Death Place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

France 1969-72

Occupations

Art teacher | Artist (painter) | Designer (textile) | Drawer | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW), France. Screenprints, Lithographs

NGA IRN

18279

Context

Australia

Address

  • 1947-?.
    Sydney, New South Wales, Australia.

Biography

 Married to Barbara Coburn.